Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Chaska Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Chaska AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Chaska Minnesota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Chaska MN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Chaska Crime Index 4351893.54479.3
 
Chaska Violent Crimes N/A553.5
Chaska Murders 14.47
Chaska Rapes N/AN/A33.1
Chaska Robberies 14.4205.8
Chaska Aggravated Assaults 1252.2336.5
 
Chaska Property Crimes 4281863.13906.1
Chaska Burglaries 45195.9813.2
Chaska Larceny/Thefts 3751632.42601.7
Chaska Motor Vehicle Thefts 834.8501.5
 
Chaska Arsons 1  313.06N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Chaska crime collection area population of 22,973.
  • Chaska crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Chaska crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Chaska

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Chaska crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Chaska crime level is worse than national average.

 CHASKA STATISTICS
 Chaska Population: 17449
 Male Population: 8725
 Female Population: 8724
 Households: 6104
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.82
Chaska Population
Chaska Crime Level:

 MORE MN CRIME STATS
  Minneapolis
  Saint Paul
  Minnetonka
  Duluth
  Rochester
  Bloomington
  Saint Cloud
  Brainerd
  Eden Prairie
  Burnsville
  Edina
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement